Jose Velasco

13 seasons
Hitting Pitching

Career Stats

SeasonGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACSBTBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Summer 201712574812193009752122.396.473.458.931
Spring 20174141335000111035.385.429.385.813
Summer 2016942368160007640116.444.524.444.968
Spring 20166262046000367006.300.462.300.762
Summer 20158312934000321004.138.194.138.331
Spring 20158353058100256019.267.371.300.671
Summer 2014733273112002531113.407.500.481.981
Spring 20149373110100207452314.323.400.452.852
Summer 20131041366112108560515.306.390.417.807
Spring 201312514516173107660322.378.451.489.940
Summer 2012629234110101650113.478.586.5651.151
Spring 2012124736101111011150214.306.468.389.857
Summer 201183429892102540413.310.412.448.860
Totals111477403921381470536958525166.342.439.412.850

Recent Stats

DateOpponentPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBAVG
12 / 3 / 2017Dirtbags44010000000.250
11 / 26 / 2017Dirtbags44000000020.000
11 / 12 / 2017Warriors421210022001.000
11 / 5 / 2017Rays44010000000.250
10 / 22 / 2017Hurricanes64210000200.250
10 / 15 / 2017Centipedes43110001000.333
10 / 8 / 2017Royals66342003000.667
10 / 1 / 2017Dirtbags44000000020.000
9 / 24 / 2017Brewers54010000120.250
9 / 17 / 2017Rays43010001010.333
Totals45387123007570.316

Stats vs. Opponent