Jose Velasco | #22

2B ● B/T: R/R ● 13 seasons
Hitting Pitching

Career Stats

SeasonGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACSBTBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Summer 201714655612203009772123.357.429.411.839
Spring 20174141335000111035.385.429.385.813
Summer 20161151458190008660119.422.490.422.912
Spring 20169352968100367009.276.400.310.710
Summer 20159353235000431005.156.229.156.385
Spring 20158353058100256019.267.371.300.671
Summer 2014733273112002531113.407.500.481.981
Spring 20149373110100207452314.323.400.452.852
Summer 20131145396122108670516.308.400.410.810
Spring 2013156255172132096101328.382.443.509.952
Summer 2012629234110101650113.478.586.5651.151
Spring 2012135240121311021250316.325.481.400.881
Summer 201183429892102540413.310.412.448.860
Totals124527449971521580587267626183.339.430.408.838

Recent Stats

DateOpponentPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBAVG
12 / 3 / 2017Dirtbags44010000000.250
11 / 26 / 2017Dirtbags44000000020.000
11 / 12 / 2017Warriors421210022001.000
11 / 5 / 2017Rays44010000000.250
10 / 22 / 2017Hurricanes64210000200.250
10 / 15 / 2017Centipedes43110001000.333
10 / 8 / 2017Royals66342003000.667
10 / 1 / 2017Dirtbags44000000020.000
9 / 24 / 2017Brewers54010000120.250
9 / 17 / 2017Rays43010001010.333
Totals45387123007570.316

Stats vs. Opponent