Joel Vandenburg

9 seasons
Hitting Pitching

Career Stats

SeasonGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACSBTBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Spring 20158292455010455037.208.345.292.636
Summer 201413200000012000.000.333.000.333
Spring 2014103629560001712006.207.361.207.568
Summer 2013103732461005411107.188.278.219.497
Spring 2013165851713200106171415.255.333.294.627
Summer 20121880679272101010153531.403.481.463.943
Spring 20121650391090005108119.231.388.231.619
Summer 201113605592400095501124.436.483.436.920
Spring 20117262434000129034.167.231.167.397
Totals993793235294520455084627103.291.386.319.705

Recent Stats

DateOpponentPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBAVG
5 / 17 / 2015Rays44010000010.250
5 / 3 / 2015Warriors33110000000.333
4 / 19 / 2015Centipedes44110003000.250
4 / 12 / 2015Royals64100000202.000
3 / 15 / 2015Rays21000000110.000
2 / 22 / 2015Centipedes33220100010.667
2 / 15 / 2015Royals42000001211.000
2 / 8 / 2015Dirtbags33000000010.000
8 / 24 / 2014Warriors32000000120.000
5 / 25 / 2014Warriors43010000100.333
Totals3629560104773.207

Stats vs. Opponent