Summer 2017 Schedule

Updated 8-5-2017

Click Here to download a pdf version of the schedule.

Week Date Game Day Home   Visitor Location Time
1 8/6 1 SUN La Perouse Pirates vs Makena Royals MHS 10:00 AM
8/6 2 SUN Kihei Centipedes vs Central Rays MHS 1:15 PM
8/6 3 SUN West Maui Brewers vs Upcountry Dirtbags Lahaina 10:00 AM
8/6 4 SUN Pacific Hurricanes vs Lahaina Warriors Lahaina 1:15 PM
2 8/13 1 SUN Upcountry Dirtbags vs La Perouse Pirates MHS 10:00 AM
8/13 2 SUN Makena Royals vs Pacific Hurricanes MHS 1:15 PM
8/13 3 SUN West Maui Brewers vs Kihei Centipedes Lahaina 10:00 AM
8/13 4 SUN Lahaina Warriors vs Central Rays Lahaina 1:15 PM
3 8/20 1 SUN Makena Royals vs Central Rays MHS 10:00 AM
8/20 2 SUN Upcountry Dirtbags vs Pacific Hurricanes MHS 1:15 PM
8/20 3 SUN West Maui Brewers vs Lahaina Warriors Lahaina 10:00 AM
8/20 4 SUN Kihei Centipedes vs La Perouse Pirates Lahaina 1:15 PM
4 8/27 1 SUN Central Rays vs West Maui Brewers MHS 10:00 AM
8/27 2 SUN La Perouse Pirates vs Pacific Hurricanes MHS 1:15 PM
8/27 3 SUN Upcountry Dirtbags vs Kihei Centipedes Kihei 10:00 AM
8/27 4 SUN Makena Royals vs Lahaina Warriors Kihei 1:15 PM
9/3 NO GAMES LABOR DAY WEEKEND
5 9/10 1 SUN La Perouse Pirates vs Lahaina Warriors Lahaina 10:00 AM
9/10 2 SUN West Maui Brewers vs Makena Royals Lahaina 1:15 PM
9/10 3 SUN Kihei Centipedes vs Pacific Hurricanes Kihei 10:00 AM
9/10 4 SUN Upcountry Dirtbags vs Central Rays Kihei 1:15 PM
6 9/17 1 SUN La Perouse Pirates vs Central Rays MHS 10:00 AM
9/17 2 SUN Kihei Centipedes vs Makena Royals MHS 1:15 PM
9/17 3 SUN Lahaina Warriors vs Upcountry Dirtbags Lahaina 10:00 AM
9/17 4 SUN Pacific Hurricanes vs West Maui Brewers Lahaina 1:15 PM
7 9/24 1 SUN Kihei Centipedes vs Lahaina Warriors Kihei 10:00 AM
9/24 2 SUN La Perouse Pirates vs West Maui Brewers Kihei 1:15 PM
9/24 3 SUN Upcountry Dirtbags vs Makena Royals Lahaina 10:00 AM
9/24 4 SUN Pacific Hurricanes vs Central Rays Lahaina 1:15 PM
8 10/1 1 SUN La Perouse Pirates vs Upcountry Dirtbags Kihei 10:00 AM
10/1 2 SUN Kihei Centipedes vs West Maui Brewers Kihei 1:15 PM
10/1 3 SUN Central Rays vs Lahaina Warriors MHS 10:00 AM
10/1 4 SUN Pacific Hurricanes vs Makena Royals MHS 1:15 PM
9 10/8 1 SUN Central Rays vs Kihei Centipedes Kihei 10:00 AM
10/8 2 SUN Makena Royals vs La Perouse Pirates Kihei 1:15 PM
10/8 3 SUN Upcountry Dirtbags vs West Maui Brewers Lahaina 10:00 AM
10/8 4 SUN Lahaina Warriors vs Pacific Hurricanes Lahaina 1:15 PM
10 10/15 1 SUN Central Rays vs Makena Royals MHS 10:00 AM
10/15 2 SUN Pacific Hurricanes vs Upcountry Dirtbags MHS 1:15 PM
10/15 3 SUN Lahaina Warriors vs West Maui Brewers Lahaina 10:00 AM
10/15 4 SUN La Perouse Pirates vs Kihei Centipedes Lahaina 1:15 PM
11 10/22 1 SUN Pacific Hurricanes vs La Perouse Pirates MHS 10:00 AM
10/22 2 SUN Kihei Centipedes vs Upcountry Dirtbags MHS 1:15 PM
10/22 3 SUN Lahaina Warriors vs Makena Royals Lahaina 10:00 AM
10/22 4 SUN West Maui Brewers vs Central Rays Lahaina 1:15 PM
12 10/29 1 SUN Central Rays vs Pacific Hurricanes MHS 10:00AM
10/29 2 SUN Makena Royals vs Upcountry Dirtbags MHS 1:15 PM
10/29 3 SUN Lahaina Warriors vs Kihei Centipedes Lahaina 10:00 AM
10/29 4 SUN West Maui Brewers vs La Perouse Pirates Lahaina 1:15 PM
13 11/5 1 SUN Makena Royals vs Kihei Centipedes MHS 10:00 AM
11/5 2 SUN Central Rays vs La Perouse Pirates MHS 1:15 PM
11/5 3 SUN West Maui Brewers vs Pacific Hurricanes Kihei 10:00 AM
11/5 4 SUN Upcountry Dirtbags vs Lahaina Warriors Kihei 1:15 PM
14 11/12 1 SUN Central Rays vs Upcountry Dirtbags MHS 10:00 AM
11/12 2 SUN Makena Royals vs West Maui Brewers MHS 1:15 PM
11/12 3 SUN Pacific Hurricanes vs Kihei Centipedes Kihei 10:00 AM
11/12 4 SUN Lahaina Warriors vs La Perouse Pirates Kihei 1:15 PM
PLAYOFFS ROUND 1
15 11/19 1 SUN 3rd Place Team vs 6th Place Team MHS 10:00 AM
11/19 2 SUN 4th Place Team vs 5th Place Team MHS 1:15 PM
Round 1 is a 1 game series with the winner advancing.  The 1st and 2nd place teams receive a bye week
PLAYOFFS ROUND 2 – Best of 3 Game Series
16 11/26 1 SUN 1st Place Team vs Lowest Seed from Rd1 MHS/Kihei 10:00 AM
11/26 2 SUN 2nd Place Team vs Highest Seed from Rd1 MHS/Kihei 1:15 PM
17 12/3 1 SUN Lowest Seed from Rd1 vs 1st Place Team MHS/Kihei 10:00 AM
12/3 2* SUN 1st Place Team vs Lowest Seed from Rd1 MHS/Kihei 1:15 PM
12/3 3 SUN Highest Seed from Rd1 vs 2nd Place Team MHS/Kihei 10:00 AM
12/3 4* SUN 2nd Place Team vs Highest Seed from Rd1 MHS/Kihei 1:15 PM
CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
19 12/10 1 SUN Highest Seed vs Lowest Seed MHS 10:00 AM
20 12/17 1 SUN Lowest Seed vs Highest Seed MHS 10:00 AM
12/17 2* SUN Highest Seed vs Lowest Seed 1:15 PM
21 1/7 1 SUN South East All-Stars at North West All-Stars Kihei 10:00 AM

* Game played only if needed in the best of 3 game series

Kihei and Lahaina will be the alternative field if any location is rained out. Check with your manager if the weather looks bad at your location.