Spring 2016 Schedule

Updated 2-11-2016

Click Here for a pdf version of the schedule.

Week Date Game Day Home   Visitors Location Time
1 2/21 1 SUN La Perouse Pirates vs. Lahaina Warriors Lahaina 10:00 AM
2/21 2 SUN West Maui Brewers vs. Pacific Hurricanes Lahaina 1:15 PM
2/21 3 SUN Kihei Centipedes vs. Makena Royals Maui High 10:00 AM
2/21 4 SUN Central Rays vs. Upcountry Dirtbags Maui High 1:15 PM
2 2/28 1 SUN Lahaina Warriors vs. Makena Royals Lahaina 10:00 AM
2/28 2 SUN Pacific Hurricanes vs. Upcountry Dirtbags Lahaina 1:15 PM
2/28 3 SUN Central Rays vs. La Perouse Pirates Maui High 10:00 AM
2/28 4 SUN Kihei Centipedes vs. West Maui Brewers Maui High 1:15 PM
3 3/6 1 SUN West Maui Brewers vs. Lahaina Warriors Lahaina 10:00 AM
3/6 2 SUN Makena Royals vs. La Perouse Pirates Lahaina 1:15 PM
3/6 3 SUN Pacific Hurricanes vs. Central Rays Maui High 10:00 AM
3/6 4 SUN Upcountry Dirtbags vs. Kihei Centipedes Maui High 1:15 PM
3/9 5 WED Upcountry Dirtbags vs. Makena Royals Stadium 6:15 PM
4 3/13 1 SUN Pacific Hurricanes vs. Kihei Centipedes Stadium 9:00 AM
3/13 2 SUN La Perouse Pirates vs. Upcountry Dirtbags Stadium 12:00 PM
3/13 3 SUN Makena Royals vs. West Maui Brewers Stadium 3:00 PM
3/13 4 SUN Lahaina Warriors vs. Central Rays Stadium 6:00 PM
3/15 5 TUES Lahaina Warriors vs. Pacific Hurricanes Stadium 6:15 PM
3/16 6 WED La Perouse Pirates vs. West Maui Brewers Stadium 6:15 PM
5 3/20 1 SUN Central Rays vs. West Maui Brewers Stadium 9:00 AM
3/20 2 SUN Makena Royals vs. Pacific Hurricanes Stadium 12:00 PM
3/20 3 SUN Upcountry Dirtbags vs. Lahaina Warriors Stadium 3:00 PM
3/20 4 SUN La Perouse Pirates vs. Kihei Centipedes Stadium 6:00 PM
3/22 5 TUES Pacific Hurricanes vs. West Maui Brewers Stadium 6:15 PM
3/23 6 WED Kihei Centipedes vs. Upcountry Dirtbags Stadium 6:15 PM
6 4/3 1 SUN Kihei Centipedes vs. Lahaina Warriors Lahaina 10:00 AM
4/3 2 SUN Pacific Hurricanes vs. La Perouse Pirates Lahaina 1:15 PM
4/3 3 SUN West Maui Brewers vs. Upcountry Dirtbags Maui High 10:00 AM
4/3 4 SUN Central Rays vs. Makena Royals Maui High 1:15 PM
4/5 5 TUES Lahaina Warriors vs. La Perouse Pirates Stadium 6:15 PM
7 4/10 1 SUN Central Rays vs. Pacific Hurricanes Lahaina 10:00 AM
4/10 2 SUN Lahaina Warriors vs. West Maui Brewers Lahaina 1:15 PM
4/10 3 SUN Makena Royals vs. Upcountry Dirtbags Maui High 10:00 AM
4/10 4 SUN Kihei Centipedes vs. La Perouse Pirates Maui High 1:15 PM
:15 PM
 4/13 6  WED  Kihei Centipedes  vs.  Central Rays Stadium  6:15 PM
8 4/17 1 SUN Lahaina Warriors vs. Kihei Centipedes Stadium 9:00 AM
4/17 2 SUN Upcountry Dirtbags vs. Pacific Hurricanes Stadium 12:00 PM
4/17 3 SUN La Perouse Pirates vs. Central Rays Stadium 3:00 PM
4/17 4 SUN West Maui Brewers vs. Makena Royals Stadium 6:00 PM
4/19 5 TUES Kihei Centipedes vs. Pacific Hurricanes Stadium 6:15 PM
9 4/24 1 SUN Makena Royals vs. Kihei Centipedes Stadium 9:00 AM
4/24 2 SUN West Maui Brewers vs. Central Rays Stadium 12:00 PM
4/24 3 SUN La Perouse Pirates vs. Pacific Hurricanes Stadium 3:00 PM
4/24 4 SUN Lahaina Warriors vs. Upcountry Dirtbags Stadium 6:00 PM
 
10 5/1 1 SUN Central Rays vs. Lahaina Warriors Maui High 10:00 AM
5/1 2 SUN Upcountry Dirtbags vs. La Perouse Pirates Maui High 1:15 PM
5/1 3 SUN Pacific Hurricanes vs. Makena Royals Lahaina 10:00 AM
5/1 4 SUN West Maui Brewers vs. Kihei Centipedes Lahaina 1:15 PM
11 5/8 SUN No Sunday Games – Mother’s Day (5/8)
 5/10 1  TUES  Upcountry Dirtbags vs. Central Rays Stadium  6:15 PM
5/11 2 WED Makena Royals vs. Lahaina Warriors Stadium 6:15 PM
5/12 3 THURS West Maui Brewers vs. La Perouse Pirates Stadium 6:15 PM
 5/13  4  FRI  Makena Royals vs. Central Rays Stadium  6:15PM
12 5/15 1 SUN Pacific Hurricanes vs. Lahaina Warriors Stadium 9:00 AM
5/15 2 SUN La Perouse Pirates vs. Makena Royals Stadium 12:00 PM
5/15 3 SUN Upcountry Dirtbags vs. West Maui Brewers Stadium 3:00 PM
5/15 4 SUN Central Rays vs. Kihei Centipedes Stadium 6:00 PM
 5/19  5 THURS  La Perouse Pirates vs. West Maui Brewers Stadium  6:15 PM
PLAYOFFS ROUND 1
13 5/22 1 SUN 6th Place Team vs. 3rd Place Team Stadium 10:00 AM
5/22 2 SUN 5th Place Team vs. 4th Place Team Stadium 1:15 PM
Round 1 is a 1 game series with the winner advancing.  The 1st and 2nd place teams receive a bye week
PLAYOFFS ROUND 2 – Best of 3 Game Series
14 6/5 1 SUN 1st Place Team vs Lowest Seed from Rd1 Stadium TBA
6/5 2 SUN 2nd Place Team vs Highest Seed from Rd1 Stadium TBA
15 6/12 1 SUN Lowest Seed from Rd1 vs 1st Place Team Stadium TBA
6/12 2* SUN 1st Place Team vs Lowest Seed from Rd1 Stadium TBA
6/12 3 SUN Highest Seed from Rd1 vs 2nd Place Team Maui High TBA
6/12 4* SUN 2nd Place Team vs Highest Seed from Rd1 Maui High TBA
CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
16 6/19 1 SUN Highest Seed vs Lowest Seed Maui High TBA
17 6/26 1 SUN Lowest Seed vs Highest Seed Stadium TBA
6/26 2* SUN Highest Seed vs Lowest Seed TBA
18 7/10 1 SUN South East All-Stars at North West All-Stars Stadium 10:00 AM

* Game played only if needed in the best of 3 game series

Kihei and Lahaina will be the alternative field if any location is rained out. Check with your manager if the weather looks bad at your location.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *