Spring 2014 Schedule

Updated 5-28-2014

MABL PLAYOFFS – ROUND 1
11 6/1 1 SUN Central Rays vs Kihei Centipedes Stadium 9:00 AM
  6/1 2 SUN Lahaina Warriors vs West Maui Brewers Stadium 12:00 PM
  6/1 3 SUN Upcountry Dirtbags vs Southside Scorpions Stadium 3:00 PM
  6/1 4 SUN La Perouse Pirates vs Hawaiian Navigators Stadium 6:00 PM
                 
12 6/8 1 SUN Southside Scorpions vs Upcountry Dirtbags Makawao 9:00 AM
  6/8 2 SUN Upcountry Dirtbags vs Southside Scorpions Makawao* 12:00 PM
  6/8 3 SUN Kihei Centipedes vs Central Rays Makawao 12:00 PM
  6/8 4 SUN Central Rays vs Kihei Centipedes Makawao* 3:00 PM
  6/8 5 SUN Hawaiian Navigators vs La Perouse Pirates Lahaina 9:00 AM
  6/8 6 SUN La Perouse Pirates vs Hawaiian Navigators Lahaina* 12:00 PM
  6/8 7 SUN West Maui Brewers vs Lahaina Warriors Lahaina 12:00 PM
  6/8 8 SUN Lahaina Warriors vs West Maui Brewers Lahaina* 3:00 PM
               

* Game 3 of Series – 7 inning Game if Needed.

Here is the 2014 Spring schedule for this season.

Click for a nice printable version of the schedule.  or Here for Black and White

 

Wk Date Game Day Home Visitors Location Time
1 2/16 1 SUN West Maui Brewers vs Kihei Centipedes Lahaina 10:00 AM
2/16 2 SUN Lahaina Warriors vs Upcountry Dirtbags Lahaina 1:15 PM
2/16 3 SUN Southside Scorpions vs Hawaiian Navigators Makawao 10:00 AM
2/16 4 SUN La Perouse Pirates vs Central Rays Makawao 1:15 PM
2 2/23 1 SUN Lahaina Warriors vs Central Rays Lahaina 10:00 AM
2/23 2 SUN West Maui Brewers vs Hawaiian Navigators Lahaina 1:15 PM
2/23 3 SUN Upcountry Dirtbags vs La Perouse Pirates Makawao 10:00 AM
2/23 4 SUN Kihei Centipedes vs Southside Scorpions Makawao 1:15 PM
3 3/9 1 SUN Central Rays vs Hawaiian Navigators Makawao 10:00 AM
3/9 2 SUN Upcountry Dirtbags vs Kihei Centipedes Makawao 1:15 PM
3/9 3 SUN Lahaina Warriors vs West Maui Brewers Lahaina 10:00 AM
3/9 4 SUN La Perouse Pirates vs Southside Scorpions Lahaina 1:15 PM
4 3/30 1 SUN Southside Scorpions vs Central Rays Makawao 10:00 AM
3/30 2 SUN Hawaiian Navigators vs Upcountry Dirtbags Makawao 1:15 PM
3/30 3 SUN Kihei Centipedes vs Lahaina Warriors Lahaina 10:00 AM
3/30 4 SUN West Maui Brewers vs La Perouse Pirates Lahaina 1:15 PM
5 4/6 1 SUN Hawaiian Navigators vs Southside Scorpions Stadium 9:00 AM
4/6 2 SUN Upcountry Dirtbags vs Lahaina Warriors Stadium 12:15 PM
4/6 3 SUN Kihei Centipedes vs West Maui Brewers Stadium 3:30 PM
4/6 4 SUN Central Rays vs La Perouse Pirates Stadium 6:45 PM
6 4/13 1 SUN Southside Scorpions vs Kihei Centipedes Stadium 9:00 AM
4/13 2 SUN Hawaiian Navigators vs West Maui Brewers Stadium 12:00 PM
4/13 3 SUN La Perouse Pirates vs Upcountry Dirtbags Stadium 3:00 PM
4/13 4 SUN Central Rays vs Lahaina Warriors Stadium 6:00 PM
4/20 SUN No Games – Easter Weekend
7 4/27 1 SUN Hawaiian Navigators vs Kihei Centipedes Makawao 10:00 AM
4/27 2 SUN Upcountry Dirtbags vs Central Rays Makawao 1:15 PM
4/27 3 SUN West Maui Brewers vs Southside Scorpions Lahaina 10:00 AM
4/27 4 SUN Lahaina Warriors vs La Perouse Pirates Lahaina 1:15 PM
8 5/4 1 SUN Hawaiian Navigators vs La Perouse Pirates Lahaina 10:00 AM
5/4 2 SUN West Maui Brewers vs Upcountry Dirtbags Lahaina 1:15 PM
5/4 3 SUN Kihei Centipedes vs Central Rays Makawao 10:00 AM
5/4 4 SUN Southside Scorpions vs Lahaina Warriors Makawao 1:15 PM
5/11 SUN No Games – Mother’s Day Weekend
9 5/18 1 SUN Upcountry Dirtbags vs Southside Scorpions Kihei 10:00 AM
5/18 2 SUN La Perouse Pirates vs Kihei Centipedes Kihei 1:15 PM
5/18 3 SUN Central Rays vs West Maui Brewers Lahaina 10:00 AM
5/18 4 SUN Lahaina Warriors vs Hawaiian Navigators Lahaina 1:15 PM
10 5/25 1 SUN Kihei Centipedes vs Hawaiian Navigators Stadium 9:00 AM
5/25 2 SUN Southside Scorpions vs West Maui Brewers Stadium 12:00 PM
5/25 3 SUN La Perouse Pirates vs Lahaina Warriors Stadium 3:00 PM
5/25 4 SUN Central Rays vs Upcountry Dirtbags Stadium 6:00 PM
PLAYOFFS ROUND 1          
11 6/1 1 SUN #1 Overall Seed vs #8 Overall Seed Stadium 3:00 PM
6/1 2 SUN #3 Overall Seed vs #6 Overall Seed Stadium #3 Option
6/1 3 SUN #2 Overall Seed vs #7 Overall Seed Stadium #2 Option
6/1 4 SUN #4 Overall Seed vs #5 Overall Seed Stadium TBD
12 6/8 1 SUN #8 Overall Seed vs #1 Overall Seed #1 Seed Option 10:00 AM
6/8 2 SUN #6 Overall Seed vs #3 Overall Seed #1 Seed Option 1:15 PM
6/8 3 SUN #7 Overall Seed vs #2 Overall Seed #2 Seed Option 10:00 AM
6/8 4 SUN #5 Overall Seed vs #4 Overall Seed #2 Seed Option 1:15 PM
PLAYOFFS ROUND 2          
13 6/15 1 SUN Winner #1 vs #8 vs Winner #4 vs #5 Highest Seed Option 10:00 AM
6/15 2 SUN Winner #2 vs #7 vs Winner #3 vs #6 Highest Seed Option 1:15 PM
14 6/22 1 SUN Winner #4 vs #5 vs Winner #1 vs #8 Highest Seed Option 10:00 AM
6/22 2* SUN Winner #1 vs #8 vs Winner #4 vs #5 1:15 PM
6/22 3 SUN Winner #3 vs #6 vs Winner #2 vs #7 Highest Seed Option 10:00 AM
6/22 4* SUN Winner #2 vs #7 vs Winner #3 vs #6 1:15 PM
CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES          
15 6/29 1 SUN Highest Seed vs Lowest Seed Highest Seed Option 10:00 AM
16 7/6 1 SUN