Summer 2013 Schedule

Updated 11-15-2013

Here is the 2013 Summer schedule for this season.

Click for a nice printable version of the schedule.  or Here for Black and White

Wk Date Game Day Home Visitors Location Time
1 8/4 1 SUN West Maui Brewers vs Lahaina Warriors Lahaina 10:00 AM
8/4 2 SUN La Perouse Pirates vs Hawaiian Navigators Lahaina 1:15 PM
8/4 3 SUN Southside Scorpions vs Kihei Centipedes Kihei 10:00 AM
8/4 4 SUN Central Rays vs Upcountry Dirtbags Kihei 1:15 PM
2 8/11 1 SUN Southside Scorpions vs Hawaiian Navigators Lahaina 10:00 AM
8/11 2 SUN Central Rays vs La Perouse Pirates Lahaina 1:15 PM
8/11 3 SUN West Maui Brewers vs Kihei Centipedes Makawao 10:00 AM
8/11 4 SUN Lahaina Warriors vs Upcountry Dirtbags Makawao 1:15 PM
3 8/18 1 SUN West Maui Brewers vs Central Rays Lahaina 10:00 AM
8/18 2 SUN Southside Scorpions vs Lahaina Warriors Lahaina 1:15 PM
8/18 3 SUN Hawaiian Navigators vs Upcountry Dirtbags Makawao 10:00 AM
8/18 4 SUN Kihei Centipedes vs La Perouse Pirates Makawao 1:15 PM
4 8/25 1 SUN Upcountry Dirtbags vs Kihei Centipedes Kihei 10:00 AM
8/25 2 SUN Hawaiian Navigators vs West Maui Brewers Kihei 1:15 PM
8/25 3 SUN La Perouse Pirates vs Lahaina Warriors Makawao 10:00 AM
8/25 4 SUN Central Rays vs Southside Scorpions Makawao 1:15 PM
9/1 SUN No Games – Labor Day Weekend
5 9/8 1 SUN Kihei Centipedes vs Central Rays Lahaina 10:00 AM
9/8 2 SUN Upcountry Dirtbags vs Southside Scorpions Lahaina 1:15 PM
9/8 3 SUN La Perouse Pirates vs West Maui Brewers Makawao 10:00 AM
9/8 4 SUN Lahaina Warriors vs Hawaiian Navigators Makawao 1:15 PM
6 9/15 1 SUN Hawaiian Navigators vs Kihei Centipedes Kihei 10:00 AM
9/15 2 SUN West Maui Brewers vs Southside Scorpions Kihei 1:15 PM
9/15 3 SUN La Perouse Pirates vs Upcountry Dirtbags Makawao 10:00 AM
9/15 4 SUN Central Rays vs Lahaina Warriors Makawao 1:15 PM
7 9/22 1 SUN Southside Scorpions vs La Perouse Pirates Lahaina 10:00 AM
9/22 2 SUN Upcountry Dirtbags vs West Maui Brewers Lahaina 1:15 PM
9/22 3 SUN Kihei Centipedes vs Lahaina Warriors Makawao 10:00 AM
9/22 4 SUN Hawaiian Navigators vs Central Rays Makawao 1:15 PM
8 9/29 1 SUN La Perouse Pirates vs Kihei Centipedes Lahaina 10:00 AM
9/29 2 SUN Central Rays vs West Maui Brewers Lahaina 1:15 PM
9/29 3 SUN Upcountry Dirtbags vs Hawaiian Navigators Makawao 10:00 AM
9/29 4 SUN Lahaina Warriors vs Southside Scorpions Makawao 1:15 PM
9 10/6 1 SUN Upcountry Dirtbags vs Central Rays Lahaina 10:00 AM
10/6 2 SUN Lahaina Warriors vs West Maui Brewers Lahaina 1:15 PM
10/6 3 SUN Hawaiian Navigators vs La Perouse Pirates Maui High 10:00 AM
10/6 4 SUN Kihei Centipedes vs Southside Scorpions Maui High 1:15 PM
10 10/13 1 SUN Upcountry Dirtbags vs Lahaina Warriors Lahaina 10:00 AM
10/13 2 SUN Hawaiian Navigators vs Southside Scorpions Lahaina 1:15 PM
10/13 3 SUN La Perouse Pirates vs Central Rays Makawao 10:00 AM
10/13 4 SUN Kihei Centipedes vs West Maui Brewers Makawao 1:15 PM
11 10/20 1 SUN Lahaina Warriors vs La Perouse Pirates Lahaina 10:00 AM
10/20 2 SUN West Maui Brewers vs Hawaiian Navigators Lahaina 1:15 PM
10/20 3 SUN Kihei Centipedes vs Upcountry Dirtbags Makawao 10:00 AM
10/20 4 SUN Southside Scorpions vs Central Rays Makawao 1:15 PM
12 10/27 1 SUN West Maui Brewers vs La Perouse Pirates Lahaina 10:00 AM
10/27 2 SUN Southside Scorpions vs Upcountry Dirtbags Lahaina 1:15 PM
10/27 3 SUN Hawaiian Navigators vs Lahaina Warriors Makawao 10:00 AM
10/27 4 SUN Central Rays vs Kihei Centipedes Makawao 1:15 PM
13 11/3 1 SUN Central Rays vs Hawaiian Navigators Kihei 10:00 AM
11/3 2 SUN Lahaina Warriors vs Kihei Centipedes Kihei 1:15 PM
11/3 3 SUN La Perouse Pirates vs Southside Scorpions Makawao 10:00 AM
11/3 4 SUN West Maui Brewers vs Upcountry Dirtbags Makawao 1:15 PM
14 11/10 1 SUN Kihei Centipedes vs Hawaiian Navigators Lahaina 10:00 AM
11/10 2 SUN Southside Scorpions vs West Maui Brewers Lahaina 1:15 PM
11/10 3 SUN Lahaina Warriors vs Central Rays Makawao 10:00 AM
11/10 4 SUN Upcountry Dirtbags vs La Perouse Pirates Makawao 1:15 PM
PLAYOFFS   ROUND 1
15 11/17 1 SUN 2nd Place Team vs 3rd Place Team Kihei  10:00 AM
11/17 2 SUN 1st Place Team vs 4th Place Team Maui High  10:00 AM
CONSOLATION   GAMES
11/17 3 SUN 7th Place Team vs 8th Place Team Kihei  1:15 PM
11/17 4 SUN 5th Place Team vs 6th Place Team Kihei  1:15 PM
PLAYOFFS   ROUND 1 DOUBLE HEADERS
16 11/24 1 SUN 4th Place Team vs 1st Place Team Maui High 10:00 AM
11/24 2* SUN 1st Place Team vs 4th Place Team Maui High 1:15 PM
11/24 3 SUN 3rd Place Team vs 2nd Place Team Kihei 10:00 AM
11/24 4* SUN 2nd Place Team vs 3rd Place Team Kihei 1:15 PM
CHAMPIONSHIP   SERIES
17 12/1 1 SUN Highest Seed vs Lowest Seed Highest Seed Option 10:00 AM
18 12/8 1 SUN Lowest Seed vs Highest Seed Highest Seed Option 10:00 AM
12/8 2* SUN Highest Seed vs Lowest Seed 1:15 PM
19 12/15 1 SUN South East All-Stars at North West All-Stars Lahaina 10:00 AM
* Game played only if needed in the best of 3 game series

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *