Spring 2013 Schedule

Updated 4-30-2013

Here is the current, finalized schedule for this season.  Note that because we only have 7 teams, we will have bye weeks where 1 team will have the week off.  The regular season will be 12 games in length, followed by the standard playoff format for MABL.

Click for a nice printable version of the schedule.  or Here for Black and White

Week Date Game Day Home   Visitors Location Time
1 1/20 1 SUN Kihei Centipedes vs West Maui Brewers Lahaina 1:15 PM
1/20 2 SUN Upcountry Dirtbags vs Lahaina Warriors Makawao 10:00 AM
1/20 3 SUN Central Rays vs La Perouse Pirates Makawao 1:15 PM
Hawaiian Navigators Bye Week
               
2 1/27 1 SUN La Perouse Pirates vs West Maui Brewers Lahaina 10:00 AM
1/27 2 SUN Kihei Centipedes vs Lahaina Warriors Lahaina 1:15 PM
1/27 3 SUN Hawaiian Navigators vs Upcountry Dirtbags Makawao 10:00 AM
Central Rays Bye Week
2/3 SUN Super Bowl XLVII
3 2/10 1 SUN Hawaiian Navigators vs La Perouse Pirates Lahaina 10:00 AM
2/10 2 SUN Upcountry Dirtbags vs West Maui Brewers Makawao 10:00 AM
2/10 3 SUN Central Rays vs Kihei Centipedes Makawao 1:15 PM
Lahaina Warriors Bye Week
4 2/17 1 SUN Upcountry Dirtbags vs Central Rays Makawao 10:00 AM
2/17 2 SUN Hawaiian Navigators vs Kihei Centipedes Lahaina 10:00 AM
2/17 3 SUN Lahaina Warriors vs La Perouse Pirates Lahaina 1:15 PM
West Maui Brewers Bye Week
5 2/24 1 SUN West Maui Brewers vs Hawaiian Navigators Lahaina 10:00 AM
2/24 2 SUN La Perouse Pirates vs Upcountry Dirtbags Kihei 10:00 AM
2/24 3 SUN Lahaina Warriors vs Central Rays Lahaina 1:15 PM
Kihei Centipedes Bye Week
6 3/3 1 SUN Upcountry Dirtbags vs Central Rays Makawao 10:00 AM
3/3 2 SUN Central Rays vs Hawaiian Navigators Makawao 1:15 PM
3/3 3 SUN Kihei Centipedes vs La Perouse Pirates Lahaina 10:00 AM
3/3 4 SUN West Maui Brewers vs Lahaina Warriors Lahaina 1:15 PM
7 3/10 1 SUN Lahaina Warriors vs Hawaiian Navigators Lahaina 10:00 AM
3/10 2 SUN West Maui Brewers vs Central Rays Makawao 10:00 AM
3/10 3 SUN Kihei Centipedes vs Upcountry Dirtbags Makawao 1:15 PM
La Perouse Pirates Bye Week
8 3/17 1 SUN Lahaina Warriors vs Kihei Centipedes Makawao 10:00 AM
3/17 2 SUN Upcountry Dirtbags vs Hawaiian Navigators Stadium 3:30 PM
3/17 3 SUN West Maui Brewers vs La Perouse Pirates Stadium 12:30 PM
Central Rays Bye Week
9 3/24 1 SUN La Perouse Pirates vs Central Rays Makawao 10:00 AM
3/24 2 SUN Lahaina Warriors vs Upcountry Dirtbags Stadium 10:00 AM
3/24 3 SUN West Maui Brewers vs Kihei Centipedes Stadium 1:15 PM
Hawaiian Navigators Bye Week
3/31 SUN Easter Weekend – Open Scrimmage Game  Kihei 10:00 AM
10 4/7 1 SUN West Maui Brewers vs Upcountry Dirtbags Lahaina 10:00 AM
4/7 2 SUN Kihei Centipedes vs Central Rays Stadium 10:00 AM
4/7 3 SUN La Perouse Pirates vs Hawaiian Navigators Stadium 1:15 PM
Lahaina Warriors Bye Week
11 4/14 1 SUN Kihei Centipedes vs Hawaiian Navigators Lahaina 10:00 AM
4/14 2 SUN Central Rays vs Upcountry Dirtbags Stadium 10:00 AM
4/14 3 SUN La Perouse Pirates vs Lahaina Warriors Stadium 1:15 PM
West Maui Brewers Bye Week
12 4/21 1 SUN Hawaiian Navigators vs Central Rays Makawao 10:00 AM
4/21 2 SUN Lahaina Warriors vs West Maui Brewers Stadium 10:00 AM
4/21 3 SUN La Perouse Pirates vs Kihei Centipedes Stadium 1:15 PM
Upcountry Dirtbags Bye Week
13 4/28 1 SUN Upcountry Dirtbags vs La Perouse Pirates Makawoa 10:00 AM
4/28 2 SUN Central Rays vs Lahaina Warriors MauiHigh 10:00 AM
4/28 3 SUN Hawaiian Navigators vs West Maui Brewers MauiHigh 1:15 PM
Kihei Centipedes Bye Week
14 5/5 1 SUN Central Rays vs West Maui Brewers LAHAINA 10:00 AM
5/5 2 SUN Upcountry Dirtbags vs Kihei Centipedes KIHEI 10:00 AM
5/5 3 SUN Hawaiian Navigators vs Lahaina Warriors LAHAINA 1:15 PM
La Perouse Pirates Bye Week
5/12 SUN Mother’s Day – No Games
PLAYOFFS ROUND 1
15 5/19 1 SUN 2nd Place Team vs 3rd Place Team 1st Place Option
5/19 2 SUN 1st Place Team vs 4th Place Team 1st Place Option
CONSOLATION GAMES
5/19 3 SUN 7th Place Team vs
5/19 4 SUN 5th Place Team vs 6th Place Team
PLAYOFFS ROUND 1 DOUBLE HEADERS
16 5/26 1 SUN 4th Place Team vs 1st Place Team 1st Place Option
5/26 2* SUN 1st Place Team vs 4th Place Team 1st Place Option
5/26 3 SUN 3rd Place Team vs 2nd Place Team
5/26 4* SUN 2nd Place Team vs 3rd Place Team
CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
17 6/2 1 SUN Highest Seed vs Lowest Seed Highest Seed Option
18 6/9 1 SUN Lowest Seed vs Highest Seed Highest Seed Option
6/9 2* SUN Highest Seed vs Lowest Seed Highest Seed Option
19 6/16 1 SUN South East All-Stars vs North West All-Stars
* Game played only if needed in the best of 3 game series

One Response to “Spring 2013 Schedule”

  1. Jay says:

    Stadium!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *